Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-05-31T10:15:32+05:30
Morganisms that exist as unicellular, multicellular, or cell clusters. Microorganims are widespread in nature and are beneficial to life, but some can cause serious harm. They can be divided into six major types: bacteria, archaea, fungi, protozoa, algae, and viruses .icroorganism are microscopic  
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-31T10:16:25+05:30
Any organism that cannot be seen with the aid of naked eye but with the help of an electron microscope or simple microscope is known as a microorganism. They are also known as microbes. They can be unicellular or multi-cellular.
They can be divided into six major types: bacteria, archaea, fungi, protozoa, algae, and viruses .
1 5 1