Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-31T12:07:01+05:30
Obtaining and utilising nutrients is called nutrition.
1 5 1
2015-05-31T12:10:55+05:30
Food is needed by all living organisms mainly for growth and repair.Several organisms need food to maintain body temperature as well .A large variety of substances are taken as food from single cellular organisms like amoeba to the complex multicellular organisms like human body .So nutrition is the process of taking in nutrients from the foods you eat.
1 5 1