Answers

2015-05-31T19:08:05+05:30


Velocity = displacement/ time.
Here, Displacement= 0 m (as the athlete goes round a circular track)
time = 10 s
Hence, velocity = 0 m/10s
                             = 0 m/s.        
0
Thank you soo much ♥★←
you are welcome :)
I didn't get!!!!!!!
Circumference = 2 π r
= 2 X 22/7 X 7
= 44 m
hence. speed = distance/time
= 44m/10s
= 4.4 m/s.
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-05-31T20:10:44+05:30


speed = distance / time 
distance = circumference of circle = 2
πr = 2 * 22/7 * 7 = 44m
           = 44/10 m/s
velocity = displacement / time
As the athlete moves in a circular path displacement is zero
             = 0/10 = 0 m/s
2 3 2