Give me the notes about The French Revolution.......

2
thanx vpatilav
The French Revolution was a period of radical social and political upheaval in France from 1789 to 1799 that profoundly affected French and modern history, marking the decline of powerful monarchies and churches and the rise of democracy and nationalism.

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-18T11:27:33+05:30
This is a note on french revolution this will help you
2 5 2
2014-05-18T12:09:13+05:30
IT STARTED IN 1789
IT IS CAUSED DUE TO SOCIL DISPARITY ,EXCESSIVE TAXATION, ECONOMIC CRISIS ETC.
JACOBINS CLUB WAS FORMED.
PERIOD FROM 1793-1794 IS CALLED REIGN OF TERROR
THEN NAPOLEAN BONPARTE BECOME RULER OF FRANCE IN 1804
1 5 1