Answers

2015-06-01T15:39:23+05:30
 Camel hair  when woven into fabrics, as in rugs, makes an article of even softer and more glossy texture than wool.woolly hair of a camel can easily be pulled away in tufts from the skin camel’s hair garment would not be in keeping with the rest of the description.....
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-01T15:42:25+05:30
The skin of camel is without hair because camels have to survive in hot temperature and has to maintain there body temperature.
4 4 4