Answers

2015-06-01T21:15:53+05:30
We should eat a balanced diet because
1)it prevents diseases and infections
2)it helps to control weight
3)it helps in healthy body growth
4)it helps promotes mental health
5)it helps to enhance beauty............
3 4 3
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-01T21:16:57+05:30
1. To keep ourselves healthy and fit 2. Avoid diseases 3. Like heart problem, obesity, diabetics, etc. 4. A balance diet balances the amount of fats and sugar.
2 5 2