Answers

2015-06-01T21:39:42+05:30
He is suffering from the disease Thyroid.Thyroid disease occurs when the thyroid gland doesn't supply the proper amount of hormones needed by the body.
2 5 2
pls mark as best
SORRY BUT I CAN'T
its ok
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-01T21:41:33+05:30
This Goitre Disease,the thyroid gland in a person,could extent that it can be seen in the neck.iodine deficiency is one of the prime causes of the condition.
5 4 5