Answers

2015-06-02T12:00:28+05:30
It is a type of  function whose output value is the same for every input value. 
0
mark as brainliest
then what is identity function
the function that always returns the same value that was used as the arguement. f(x)=x
It is a function that always returns the same value that was used as its argument.
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-02T12:00:44+05:30

constant functions are the functions whose (output) value is same for every input value
1 5 1