Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-06-02T14:59:08+05:30
N the part where it says "box text", type the text you want on the window (with quotation marks). On the "box title", type the title of the message box the same way you typed the text. On "buttons" type a number (without quotation marks):

0: Normal message box
1: OK and Cancel
2: Abort, Retry, Ignore
3: Yes, No, Cancel
4: Yes and No
5: Retry and Cancel
16: Critical message icon
32: Warning query icon
48: Warning message icon
64: Information message icon
4096: Always stay on top of the desktop
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-06-02T14:59:25+05:30
Go to notepad
x=msgbox("This program can't run" , 0+16 , "Warning")
copy above code in notepad and save it as anyting.bat
You can change the message also ..... 
2 3 2