Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-03T07:32:20+05:30
Throghout his short life, Shakespeare had many great achievements. Altogether, he wrote 154 sonnets, 38 plays and 2 narratives. His most famous plays include Romeo and Juliet, A Midsummer Nights Dream, Hamlet and Macbeth.He wrote tradgedies and comedies mixed novels. He got Lucille Lortel Award for Outstanding Revival. Hope this helps.. Mark it as best answer
3 3 3
thank you the shiniest.
Thnks yrrr. God bless u
What god bless you? I want something romantic. Suppose a long kiss.
don' talk like an old woman-GOD BLESS U, you are young enough to give me a romantic command. Are you married? if not then writing these things is not a mistake. Do you have a fb account? if you have it please write it to me little one.
2015-06-03T10:29:24+05:30
William Shakespeare wrote 38 plays, 154 sonnets and 2 narratives. Some of his most famous plays include A Midsummer Night's Dream, Romeo and Juliet, Hamlet, and Macbeth. His plays were wildly popular when they were first performed in Elizabethan England, and the universality of their themes and the humor they employ have made them popular into modern times as well.
2 2 2