Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-02T20:46:59+05:30
Atomic Weight and Number. The atomic number of an atom is simply the number of protons in its nucleus. The atomic weight of an atom is given in most cases by the mass number of the atom, equal to the total number of protons and neutrons combined.
2 5 2
ok goodnight
bye
Ook please send me a invititation on this . Ok bye and goodnight.
Pls online tomorrow at 9 am.pls
Thanks
2015-06-02T21:12:48+05:30
If we know the atomic number of a atom . if we multiply it with gravitation acceleration . than it is weight of the atom
0