Answers

2015-06-03T10:17:02+05:30
The first rupee was introduced by Sher Shah Suri (1486–1545).
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-03T11:02:51+05:30
One of the rulers of Delhi, Sher Khan (later Sher Shah Suri) introduced the silver rupee called the rupiya (rupee). In short, Sher Shah Suri was the founder of rupee. Though his reign started in 1540 CE and ended in 1545 CE, he is considered the first person to introduce rupee.
1 5 1