Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-03T09:21:44+05:30
2 ohm 3 ohm and 5 ohm are in series.
so equivalent resistance Rp 1 =2+3+5= 10 ohm
now 1 ohm 4 ohm and 5 ohm are again in series.
so equivalent resistance Rp 2= 1+4+5= 10 ohm
now 10 ohm and 10 ohm are in parallel therefore
total resistance =1/(1/10 +1/10)
                         = 1/(2/10)
                       total equivalent resistance  =5 ohm          
 HOPE U LIKED THIS ANS                                         
1 5 1
mark as brainliest ans plzzzzzzz
thanks
2015-06-03T09:23:46+05:30
First three resistors in series so -- 2 ohm + 3 ohm + 5 ohm = 10 ohm Then other three -- 1ohm + 4 ohm + 5 ohm = 10 ohm Then they are in parallel so, Rp= 1/10 + 1/10 = 2/10 =1/5 R= 5 ohm
1 2 1