Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-03T09:44:06+05:30
Because it helps in protecting food materials and keep moisture and air out. And Al is highly Malleable. 
Corrosion of aluminum can be expressed by the formula: 

2 Al + 3 O2 ------> 2 Al2O3
1 5 1
Doesn't it harm the food material? I mean doesn't it react with the food material?
no
mark mine answer as brainliest
plzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
OK....
2015-06-03T09:47:02+05:30
Because it is some what costlier than the Copper, which is used in the wires.
And it helps the food not to go into spoiling.Thus it is used as packaging the food.
There are also Aluminium vessels etc...
0