Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-03T11:03:32+05:30
ARPANET was an important stage in technology and helped bring forth the Internet. The history of the Internet is becoming more important to know, especially in computer science courses. ARPANET paved the way for communications across multiple computers, and eventually long distances. The basics of ARPANET supply the backbone for the technology we still use today to send data around the world almost instantly.
RPANET was developed by the Advanced Research Projects Agency (ARPA) of the United States. The agency was later renamed Defense Advanced Research Projects Agency (DARPA), and is part of the Department of Defense. The agency was tasked with building and creating future technologies, and many of the ones we use today originate from this group. As this was the first network of its type, it was named after the agency, thus ARPA Network. It was later called ARPANET to differentiate it from other networks in development around the world.

1 5 1
2015-06-03T11:32:40+05:30
ARPNET is used in communication.
0
what
as brainliest
mark
my answer
how can i mark without writing