Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-06-03T11:15:47+05:30
Dear friend,hello am giving you definition and meaning too!! :))

DEFINITION-Ballot by which people directly decide between (usually two) alternatives on a major issue, such as whether or not to join a particular community of nations.

SENTENCE-After the teacher's nominated two students for prom king, the students were given a referendum so they could choose which should take the title.

MEANINING-जनमत-संग्रह
















4 3 4
Please
Comment has been deleted
The big one please.
345amitoosingh i have accepted it
bye
2015-06-03T11:21:54+05:30
A vote a single political question is answered by telling only yes or no by the electers.
3 3 3
Don't mind Joomy
welcm
mark as brainliest plzzzzzzzzzzzzzz
JOMMY I HAVE GIVEN U MEANING,DEFINITION , SENTENCE TOOO. MARK MY AS BEST PLZZZZ MY FRIEND PLZZZZ
ok