Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-03T20:51:25+05:30


The thing which occupies some space by having mass is nothing but matter. all the things which are around us consider as matter
example: chair, piece of chalk etc
3 5 3
wt is meant by red lght proton??
Comment has been deleted
hmm
Comment has been deleted
yup
2015-06-03T21:13:05+05:30


Things which has mass and volume is called matter. Eg- Humans, plate, cake......... etc.
0