Answers

2015-06-03T13:39:30+05:30


A) 0.39285714*0.1590 = 0.06246428526
b) 11.4565/2.67 = 4.290823
0
a)answer=0.6246428526 b) answer=4.29082397004
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-03T13:58:33+05:30


A)0.39285714=39285714/100000000
    0.1590=1590/10000

     39285714×1590/1000000000000
     =62464285260/1000000000000
     =0.062464285260
B)11.4565=114565/10000
   2.67=267/100
         114565/10000÷267/100
       =114565/10000×100/267
       =114565/26700
       ≈4.29     (≈ IS SIGN FOR APPROXIMATELY)

2 4 2