Answers

2014-05-19T09:26:48+05:30
Atmospheric pressure is directly caused by the density of air around you. As the altitude increases, less air is present due to a lack of living things around you, the the atmspheric pressure will decrease.
0
ok...but there is s arelation between pressure and temerature...as temperature increases,pressure decreases...and vice versa...when altitude increases...wont temperature decrease??why itsnt affecting an increase in pressure then?
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-19T10:16:07+05:30
Pressure is simply the weight of the material above pressing down on you due to gravity. There is less material above the higher you go. it is that simple.
2 5 2
thts fine
:)
how to make more points here?