Answers

2015-06-03T14:55:20+05:30
Aung San Suu Kyi was elected as the Prime Minister of Burma. But she was put in prison under house arrest and released now. She is still fighting for her country.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-03T14:58:04+05:30
Aung San Suu Kyi born on 19 June 1945 is a Burmese opposition politician and chairperson of the National League for Democracy in Burma. In the 1990 general election, the NLD won 59% of the national votes and 81% of the seats in Parliament.
3 3 3