Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-05-19T10:59:01+05:30
Beautiful: Attractive, Pretty, Lovely, Stunning
Fair: Just, Objective, Impartial, Unbiased
Funny: Humorous, Comical, Hilarious, Hysterical
Happy: Content, Joyful, Mirthful, Upbeat
Hardworking: Diligent, Determined, Industrious, Enterprising
Honest: Honorable, Fair, Sincere, Trustworthy
Intelligent: Smart, Bright, Brilliant, Sharp
Introverted: Shy, Bashful, Quiet, Withdrawn
Kind:Thoughtful, Considerate, Amiable, Gracious
Lazy: Idle, Lackadaisical, Lethargic, Indolent
Mean: Unfriendly, Unpleasant, Bad-tempered, Difficult
Outgoing: Friendly, Sociable, Warm, Extroverted
Rich: Affluent, Wealthy, Well-off, Well-to-do
Strong: Stable, Secure, Solid, Tough
Unhappy: Sad, Depressed, Melancholy, Miserable
Lucky: Auspicious, Fortunate
Positive: Optimistic, Cheerful, Starry-eyed, Sanguine
Bossy: Controlling, Tyrannica
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-19T10:59:49+05:30
Here you can ask anything you will get answer instantly or in one day

1 5 1