Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-05-19T12:07:59+05:30
I thnk Standard Meridian is that the meridian used for reckoning standard time; throughout most of the world the standard meridians are those whose longitudes are exactly divisible by 15°. 
2 4 2
2014-05-19T12:39:40+05:30
This meridian is used to reckon the standard time of a country. through most of the world
it is divisible by 15 degrees .
as 15 degrees longitude = 1 hour in time
0