Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-04T19:32:33+05:30
The term RENAISSANCE is a french word it means 'rebirth'.In a rather narrow sense this term denotes the revival of interest in the learning of the classical civilizations of greece and rome during the 13th and 15th centuries when the people began studying greek and roman and literature,arts and science;they appreciated and admired the enquiring  and self-reliant sprit of the greek's and Romans
4 3 4
Thnkz buddy but it not enugh coz it for 12 marks question...
2015-06-04T22:48:15+05:30
The term Renaissance is a french word that means 'rebirth'.Renaissance was one of the most significant movements in the European history. It led to the transition of Europe from the middle Ages to the Mordern age. The renaissance was a period of growth and activity in the fields of art, literature and ideas that affected every aspect of human life. The central theme of renaissance was 'humanism'. It was a period to see the unseen and know the unknown.

hope helped u :))
4 3 4
thats it!!
Now im leaving
we did it!!!!!!
okk bye
byee