Topic - Makhanlal Chaturvedi

1) Kavi ka
a) Jeevan Parichay
b) Janm
c) Janm Sthaan
d) Parivaarik Prishtbhoomi ( Family background )

2) Pramukh rachnaaye , Saahityik jeevan ka prarumbh, Pramukh rachnaao ke naam aadi .

3) Kavyagat - visheshtaaye

4) Bhaasha - Shaeli

5) Unke dwara rachit koi ek kavita

The assignment given should not be less than 20 pages.

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-05T11:39:41+05:30
1: April 4, 1889:  bavai village in Hoshangabad district of Madhya Pradesh on 4 April 1889.
2:
His noted works are "Venu Lo Gunje dhara",Him KirtiniHim Tarangini (Hindiहिम तरंगिणी), Yug Charan (Hindiयुग चरण), and Sahitya Devata (Hindiसाहित्य देवता), and his most noted poems are Dip Se Dip Jale (Hindiदीप से दीप जले), Kaisa Chhand Banaa Deti hai (Hindiकैसा छन्द बना देती है) and Pushp ki Abhilaashaa (Hindiपुष्प की अभिलाषा)
3
2 5 2
2015-06-05T14:15:20+05:30
1) A-Died: January 30,1968 (aged 78)
Occupation: Writer, Essayist, Poet,Playwright, Journalist
Nationality: Indian
Period: Chhayavaad
Notable awards1955: Sahitya Akademi Award

B-April 4, 1889
C-Babai, Madhya Pradesh

2) Venu Lo Gunje dhara, Him Tarangini, Him Kirtini, Yug Charan .

5) One of his poem is "Pusp ki Abhilasha"

0
click on the yellow button beside my answer plz