Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2015-06-05T10:56:19+05:30


-Fertilizers and manure are need by the plant because these things provide energy to plant. Manure and fertilisers act as food for the plant .
-manure and fertilizers also make the soil fertile so that the plant can grow in that soil.
-Manure provides less amount of nutrients and fertility to plant and to soil respectively  whereas fertilisers give these in huge amount
2 5 2
2015-06-05T10:57:21+05:30


To give plants extra nutrients like nitrogen farmers use to give plants fertilizers and manures so they grow fastly and nicely. But if there is fertilizers which are chemical then the plant may not show good production of crops but the manures are organic so it is suggested to use manures many a times.They are also used to make soil fertile and in increasing the total production.
0