Answers

2015-06-05T11:57:48+05:30


G .P .S stands for Global Pointing System. It  transmit signals to a GPS receiver,
Each GPS satellite transmits data that indicates its location and the current time.
The other satellites of GPS synchronize the operations so the repeated signals are transmitted at same time.The signals travel at the speed of light .

The reciever estimates your distance by atleast 4 GPS Satellites and then it calculates your position or location by three Dimensions.

So in this way  GPS system works.

1 4 1
it's nice answer i will select it. thanku
where u selected??
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-05T13:51:48+05:30


The full form of G.P.S is global pointing system . It helps us to navigate and find directions to various places without any problem . It mainly helps when we are going on a trip alone.
2 5 2