Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-19T17:56:23+05:30
A)u can't create applications using system software but application software are specially made to create applications for users. 
b)system programs are written using dll, exe files for windows & rpm files for linux etc, where application software are developed on the basis these files or by using different language files. 
c)  a system software runs the system where an application system runs over the system software.
d)  a system software are programs that run & control the hardware units of the system & an application software doesn't. 
3 3 3
it is also written yar see properly
where
???????????????????
Example of system software: Microsoft Windows, Apple OS.
thankxxxxx
2014-05-19T18:14:23+05:30
1:-system software is comp. software thats used to operate and control comp. hardware.
    
   application software is used to perform useful tasks beyond the running of computer.

2:-It is(application soft.) specific purpose software:-package program and customized progrm.

   while it is(system soft.) general purpose software:-client server etc.

3:- system soft. create his own environment or works independent.

while application soft. works under system soft.
0
plz make it more clear .elaborate.....
example...............................
examples............
examples.............