Answers

2015-06-05T12:06:51+05:30
They are present in plastids in the cell.
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-05T12:10:18+05:30


They are present in the Plastids of the cell which gives color to the organisms.
Chromoplasts-all colours excapt green mainly reddish shades
Chloroplasts-green colour
Leucoplasts-transparent

3 4 3
of what??
chromoplasts-all colours excapt green mainly reddish shades, chloroplasts-green colour, leucoplasts-transparent
thx
mark my answer as brainliest plz
thx n u r most welcm