Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-06-05T12:23:26+05:30
Their literature at that times. They had composed beautiful poems since the earliest times. Through their literature we get the knowledge of their social life and philosophy.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-05T12:33:11+05:30
It was the golden age for literature.
all the 4 vedas were written during that time so the age was named as vedic age
2 5 2