Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-05T18:52:18+05:30


Biodegradable pollutants ....are those waste which rot and mix with the soil. Example - fruit skins, vegetables peels etc.... Non biodegradable..... These pollutants does not mix with the soil and cause pollution . Example - plastic etc.....
3 5 3
2015-06-05T18:54:50+05:30


Wastes that mixes with soil is called  bio degradable pollutants.
wastes that does not mixes with soil is call non bio degradable pollutants.
1 3 1