Answers

2015-06-06T07:00:53+05:30
Its great to think about transpiration in huge trees as they are the biggest helping hand of nature since they release the maximum moisture in the environment.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-06T15:22:25+05:30
Transpiration is a process through which the plants releases moisture in the atmosphere.By this process, they not only benefits themselves, but also benefits the earth. Therefore, it is a great process.

hope helped u :))
3 4 3