Answers

2015-06-06T08:12:32+05:30
1. "Balam Balavatam Caham Kamaragavivarjitam Dharmaviruddho Bhutesu Kamo'smi Bharatarsabha"The Sloka says that God is detached and passionless strength of the dominant and the virtuous craving in men.
2. Ye Caiva Sattvika Bhava Rajasastamasasca Ye Matta Everti Tanviddhi Na Tvaham Tesu TemayiThis Shloka tells that God is the only source of all good (satva), obsessive (rajas) and dark (tamas) elements still, they are not within the God nor the deity is within them.
1 1 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-06T08:38:46+05:30
1)yada yada hi dharmasya glanirva bhavati bharatha abhyuthanam adharmasya tadatmanam srijami aham praritranaya sadhunam vinashaya cha dushkritam dharmasansthapanaya sambhami yuge yuge
2)karmanye vadhikaraste maa phaleshu kadachan ,maa karma phala hetur bhurma tey sangostava akarmani
2 5 2