Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-06T10:17:46+05:30
The measure of power of a material to the flow of electric current is called Resistivity. The factors that affects resistivity are:
1-
Thickness
2-
Length
3-T
emperature 
1 5 1
click on the yellow button beside my answer
Why not!
so plzzzzz click
2015-06-06T10:24:11+05:30
The electrical property of a material that determines the resistance of a peace of given dimensions. its equal to RA/I, where R is the resistance, A is the cross section area and L the length, and is the reciprocal of conductivity. it is measured in ohms.
0