Answers

2015-06-06T10:55:33+05:30
Contagious skin disease that causes itching, scaling, flaking, and blistering of the affected areas is called Athlete's foot disease also known as Ringworm.
1 5 1
mark as brainliest plz by clicking yellow button beside my answer
Ok and Thanks
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-06T12:08:26+05:30
Athlete's foot ,also known as tinea pedi and ringworm of the foot,is a fungal infection that affects the upper layer of the skin of the foot,espeacially when it is warm ,moist and irritated.
2 4 2
Thanks :-)
thanks for marking my answer as best :)