Answers

2015-06-06T12:47:28+05:30
We know that a quadrilateral has 4 angles in total.
The sum of the angles is 360 degree.
Therefore, by the condition,
20+4x-5+5x-2+145=360.
or,9x+158=360
or,9x=360-158
or,9x=202.
or,x=202/9=22 4/9 .
Ans:The value of x is 22 4/9. (as a mixed fraction).

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-06T12:47:51+05:30
Given angles are 20 degrees , (4x-5) degrees , (5x-2) degrees and 145 degrees 
We know that sum of all angles of a quadrilateral is equal to 360 degrees 
⇒20+4x-5+5x-2+145 = 360
⇒9x+158 = 360 
⇒9x = 360-158 
⇒9x = 202 
⇒x = 202/9
⇒x = 22 4/9 .

1 5 1
Please edit and make the correction 36 degree to 360 degree
tq
thanks all of you for helping in my home work
your welocme