Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-06T12:59:11+05:30
Sodium hydroxide , soda ash and muriatic acid.
soda ash is used for the manufacture of glass.
it is used as water softner in laundary.

sodium hydroxide is a strong base used in industry.
it is used in the bayer process of aluminium process.

muriatic acid is used in food processing.
it is used in the process of oil production. 
2 5 2
2015-06-06T16:51:23+05:30
They are as follows :-
1) Sodium hydroxide
2)soda ash
3)Muriatic acid
0