Answers

  • Brainly User
2015-06-06T13:14:30+05:30
On finding the square root of  7581
quotient=87,remainder=12
Hence we will subtract 12 from 7581 which is 7569 to get the perfect square.

the square root of 7569 is 87

hope it helps u ...........plz mark it as the best
1 4 1
LETS SEE
WHHOOHOOO!
sorry bro
his anwer was better
no problem dude
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-06T13:18:13+05:30
By finding the square root of 7581 (which is not a perfect square) by division method , we get:87.06 (approx).
Nearest whole number=87.
Square of 87=87*87=7569.
The difference between 7581 and 7569=7581-7569
=12.
Therefore,  to make it a perfect square , 12 should be subtracted from it.Then it becomes the square of 87.
This perfect square is 87*87=7569.
Square root of this perfect square=√7569=+87 or -87.
Ans:The perfect square is 7569 and this is the square of +87 or -87.
============================================
Please mark as the best..then i will become an expert.
2 5 2
best of luck dude
lets see
u deserved it dear
thank u , but hey, why didnt i become an expert!