i think u asked abt preservation ri8?...bt tanmay answered abt 'where is stored'' ...thn hw could u mark it as brainliest?
jst think abt it...lol :))
i knew it before answering lol but why are u angry on me ?
http://brainly.in/question/124436

Answers

2015-06-06T20:42:41+05:30


Common salts and sugar are used to preserve jams and pickles. High concentration of salt and sugar causes plasmolysis and death of the microorganisms.
Therefore, the jams and pickles are preserved with salt and sugar.
1 4 1
lol i was joking
remember i marked u brainest once
yes yes yaad hai, n btw, m nt angry on any1... lol
so the topic is closed
yess....lol
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-06T20:44:41+05:30


Pickles are acidic and can not be stored with metals ( like aluminium foil ) because metals react with acids .Thus, pickles are stored in plastic containers as it does not react with plastics .
2 3 2
heyy, i m nt angry on any1
lol :)))
wooo
;-)
what?