Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-06T21:34:39+05:30
Crop rotation is a method in which different crops are cultivated in the same land in order to increase the fertility .
2 5 2
waiting for another answer
Yeah sure ! If that answer seems good and helpful them please mark the other answer good.
discussing to choose the best LOL!!! hahahaha
but the crop rotation helps to maintain fertility not to increase....-Galaxy
Oh sorry !
2015-06-07T12:10:33+05:30
The practice of growing different crops in succession on the same land chiefly to preserve the productivity capacity of the soil.
0