Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-07T11:49:50+05:30
Given that the product of 2 numbers results -6
Given 1st number is -3/4
Let the second number be 'x'
then, 
-3/4×x = -6
x = -6×-4/3
x = -2×-4
x = 8 [since product of 2 negative numbers results a positive number]
Therefore the second number is 8
3 5 3
at which class are you didi
i am at class 8
hmm cm to cht box if u wanna ask my dear bro.. coz we dnt hv to cht over here
sorry
:)
2015-06-07T11:50:51+05:30
The answer is 8 since -6/-3/4=-6*-4/3=6*4/3=2*4=8 answer.
0