Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-07T14:40:56+05:30


Honeybees don't eat honey but they produce honey. Nectar is their food.nectar is collected by worker bees.
 
1 5 1
thanks
actually it's right but i wanna values depicted by honey bees
2015-06-07T14:43:37+05:30


Actually honey bee collect nectar and then vomit it to make honey.they use it to feed their larvae
1 5 1
actually it's right but i wanna values depicted by honey bees
actually honey bees do not eat the nector ..when they swallow it..they vomit back in their homes.. thus, we eat it as honey