Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-05-20T13:29:45+05:30
by the method of square root spiral ,draw any line AB.dRAW A LINE SEGMENT OD SUCH THAT OD IS EQUAL TO 1 UNIT.from the  point D, draw 4 cm (upwards)and join DO,DO= ROOT 2
2 5 2
2014-05-20T13:32:03+05:30
Square of 2=  4  on number line  -4 -3 -2 -1 0 1 2 3 4  
0
thnx
he didn't ask square of two!!!! he asked square root of 2!!
ya square root 2
but he answered square of 2!!!!
hm