Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-08T17:19:37+05:30
Transfer of heat normally takes place under all situations provided that the mode of transfer of heat is radiation.Radiation can take place anywhere but the other modes , convention and conduction , cannot take place in vacuum but radiation can.
3 4 3
  • Brainly User
2015-06-08T17:20:40+05:30
Heat transfers from one place to another in all physical conditions and in some  chemical  conditions

Heat Transfers through three process---
                      Conduction -- Convection -- Radiation
1 2 1