Answers

2015-06-08T17:47:01+05:30


If you dont get enough carbohydrates this can lead to an abnormally low glucose level , know as hypoglycemia.

If you dont get enough proteins from your diet you can experience symptoms that include a decreases ability to heal bounds, swelling in your hands , feet or abdomen, decreases muscle mass and fatigue.
1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-09T16:31:17+05:30
If we will not get enough proteins and carbohydrates and proteins our bones will not be strong and our resistance levels will go down . if our resistance level go down we  get diseases now and then.
1 5 1