Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-08T22:38:34+05:30
A cell is the basic structural and functional unit of life ..it is made up of three important parts... 1) plasma membrane - It is selectively permeable it allows only selected materials to move inside the cell.......... 2)Cytoplasm- it is a jelly like material ..inside the cell..so the materials inside the cell are wet and alive...... 3Nucleus- it is the brain of the cell..it governs the cell...
1 5 1
Thank u for marking brainliest :)
My pleasure
:)
:) :)
2015-06-08T23:04:00+05:30
A cell is made of three important parts plasma membrane,cytoplasm  and nucleus
0
yes.you are right
yes.you are right.