Answers

2015-06-08T23:11:52+05:30
A plant cell consists of cell wall, cell membrane , cytoplasm, nucleus, chloroplast, mitochondria and vacuole(large)
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-09T06:39:41+05:30
A plant cell consists of... Cell wall--it gives structure to the cell and provides rigidity......... Chloroplasts-- they are green coloured pigment called chlorophyll which is the main part in the process of photosynthesis they trap sunlight.. VACUOLES- VACUOLES help in storing useful materials and they Are filled up with water... Nucleus--it controls the functions of the cell,,...
1 5 1