Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-09T06:57:35+05:30
We can say a thing is alive or not if it is BREATHING..MOVING...RESPIRATING....AND EXCRETING...AND SHOWING MOTION........hope it helps u
2 4 2
Thank u ...
in plants??
In plants through the process of photosynthesis and respiration..,,:)
but how we can say that they r doing photosynthesis and respiration..,,:)
If the colour of the plant is green ..due to presence of chlorophyll. ..so its alive. ..but if it's brown or yellow...no chlorophyll is present and its dead
2015-06-09T07:48:47+05:30
We can say that thing is alive if the following processes take place - movement , breathing, excretion and motion
1 3 1