Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-09T12:09:54+05:30
Marked Price=Rs.900
Selling Price = 6% of 900
= \frac{6}{100} * 900
=Rs.54 (only)
Discount=MP-SP
=Rs.900 - Rs.54 
=Rs.846
⇒Discount % = \frac{Discount}{Marked Price} * 100
= \frac{846}{900} *100 %
= \frac{846}{9} %
=94 %.
Ans:The rate of discount is 94 % (sooo much).
3 3 3
Mark as the best please
Click on the yellow button above please
2015-06-09T12:12:54+05:30
Marked Price = Rs. 900
Selling Price = 6%

So, Selling price = 6% of Rs. 900 = Rs. 54

So, discount = Rs.(900-54) = Rs.846
1 3 1