Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-10T11:40:12+05:30
1. Mars the nearest planet from the asteroid belt whereas neptune is the farthest
2. Mars is visible to us as a red planet whereas neptune is visible as blue
3. Mars has no rings around it whereas neptune has, but they are not visible form earth
4. Mars has a similar kind of climate as of earth whereas neptune has climate is dominated by ice and as one of the worst climate in the solar system.
5. The diameter of mars is slightly onger than half of the earth's diameter whereas neptune has a dimater of 3.9 times of earth.

//if u liked it pls mark thanx as well as brainliest
2 5 2
2015-06-13T05:05:14+05:30
Mars and Neptune has many differences. Mars is closer to the sun than Neptune. Neptune has a lot of moons about 12 moons if I'm not mistaken. It is believed that there is life on Mars than on Neptune. Mars has 4 seasons just like Earth but Neptune doesn't.
1 1 1