Answers

2015-06-10T12:58:24+05:30


Glucose is the simplest form of carbohydrate and the easiest to ingest .Glucose gives energy to the patient which helps him/her to recover.
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2015-06-10T13:08:30+05:30


It is already in the form of simplest carbohydrate  so it is easy to digest it gives immediate energy and thus helps the person to recover.

4 5 4
pls click on yellow button beside my ans
excellent